T20 World Cup 2022 Schedule, Venue, Points Table & Winners

T20 World Cup schedule, Venue, Points Table-

ICC Men’s T20 World Cup 2021 is going to start on 17 October 2021 and its final match will be on 14 November 2021. Total 16 countries teams will participate in Men’s T20 World Cup 2021. And all these tempos are divided into Group A, Group B, Group 1, and Group 2.

T20 World Cup 2021 Winners, Schedule,Venue, Points Table. ICC Man's T20 World Cup Matches, Players, Playing11.

First of all, there will be a competition between the teams of Group A and Group B. After that, the match of these two groups A1, A2 and B1, B2 will be done with the tempo of Group A and Group B.

The semi-final match between the top two teams of Group A and Group B will be held at Sheikh Zayed Stadium and Dubai International Cricket Stadium. the final match of the T20 World Cup between the two winners of the semi-final match will be played at the Dubai International Cricket Stadium.

After that, the team which is the winner of these two teams is given the trophy of ICC Men’s T20 Matches 2021.

List of ICC Men’s T20 World Cup Winners (2007-2021)

YearWinnersRunners UpHost
2007IndiaPakistanSouth Africa
2009PakistanSri LankaEngland
2010EnglandAustraliaWest Indies
2012West IndiesSri LankaSri Lanka
2014Sri LankaIndiaBangladesh
2016West IndiesEnglandIndia
2020 Postponed due to COVID-19 Postponed due to COVID-19 Australia
2021TBATBAOman & UAE

T20 World Cup Schedule 2021

Match No.MatchesDateTimeGroup
1Oman vs Papua New Guinea17/10/213:30 PM / 02:00 PM LOCAL / 10:00 AM GMT Group B
2Bangladesh vs Scotland17/10/217:30 PM / 06:00 PM LOCAL / 02:00 PM GMT Group B
3Ireland vs Netherlands18/10/213:30 PM / 02:00 PM LOCAL / 10:00 AM GMT Group A
4Sri Lanka vs Namibia18/10/21 7:30 PM / 06:00 PM LOCAL / 02:00 PM GMT Group A
5Scotland vs Papua New Guinea19/10/21 3:30 PM / 02:00 PM LOCAL / 10:00 AM GMT Group B
6Oman vs Bangladesh19/10/21 7:30 PM / 06:00 PM LOCAL / 02:00 PM GMT Group B
7Namibia vs Netherlands20/10/21 3:30 PM / 02:00 PM LOCAL / 10:00 AM GMT Group A
8Sri Lanka vs Ireland20/10/21 7:30 PM / 06:00 PM LOCAL / 02:00 PM GMT Group A
9Bangladesh vs Papua New Guinea21/10/21 3:30 PM / 02:00 PM LOCAL / 10:00 AM GMT Group B
10Oman vs Scotland21/10/21 7:30 PM / 06:00 PM LOCAL / 02:00 PM GMT Group B
11Namibia vs Ireland22/10/21 3:30 PM / 02:00 PM LOCAL / 10:00 AM GMT Group A
12Sri Lanka vs Netherlands22/10/21 7:30 PM / 06:00 PM LOCAL / 02:00 PM GMT Group A
13Australia vs South Africa23/10/21 3:30 PM / 02:00 PM LOCAL / 10:00 AM GMT Group 1
14England vs West Indies23/10/21 7:30 PM / 06:00 PM LOCAL / 02:00 PM GMT Group 1
15Sri Lanka vs Bangladesh24/10/21 3:30 PM / 02:00 PM LOCAL / 10:00 AM GMT Group 1
16India vs Pakistan24/10/21 7:30 PM / 06:00 PM LOCAL / 02:00 PM GMT Group 2
17Afghanistan vs Scotland25/10/21 7:30 PM / 06:00 PM LOCAL / 02:00 PM GMT Group 2
18South Africa vs West Indies26/10/21 3:30 PM / 02:00 PM LOCAL / 10:00 AM GMT Group 1
19Pakistan vs New Zealand26/10/21 7:30 PM / 06:00 PM LOCAL / 02:00 PM GMT Group 2
20England vs Bangladesh27/10/21 3:30 PM / 02:00 PM LOCAL / 10:00 AM GMT Group 1
21Scotland vs Namibia27/10/21 7:30 PM / 06:00 PM LOCAL / 02:00 PM GMT Group 2
22Australia vs Sri Lanka28/10/21 7:30 PM / 06:00 PM LOCAL / 02:00 PM GMT Group 1
23West Indies vs Bangladesh29/10/21 3:30 PM / 02:00 PM LOCAL / 10:00 AM GMT Group 1
24Afghanistan vs Pakistan29/10/21 7:30 PM / 06:00 PM LOCAL / 02:00 PM GMT Group 2
25South Africa vs Sri Lanka30/10/21 3:30 PM / 02:00 PM LOCAL / 10:00 AM GMT Group 1
26England vs Australia30/10/21 7:30 PM / 06:00 PM LOCAL / 02:00 PM GMT Group 1
27Afghanistan vs Namibia31/10/21 3:30 PM / 02:00 PM LOCAL / 10:00 AM GMT Group 2
28India vs New Zealand31/10/21 7:30 PM / 06:00 PM LOCAL / 02:00 PM GMT Group 2
29England vs Sri Lanka01/11/21 7:30 PM / 06:00 PM LOCAL / 02:00 PM GMT Group 1
30South Africa vs Bangladesh02/11/21 3:30 PM / 02:00 PM LOCAL / 10:00 AM GMT Group 1
31Pakistan vs Namibia 02/11/21 7:30 PM / 06:00 PM LOCAL / 02:00 PM GMT Group 2
32New Zealand vs Scotland03/11/21 3:30 PM / 02:00 PM LOCAL / 10:00 AM GMT Group 2
33India vs Afghanistan03/11/21 7:30 PM / 06:00 PM LOCAL / 02:00 PM GMT Group 2
34 Australia vs Bangladesh04/11/21 3:30 PM / 02:00 PM LOCAL / 10:00 AM GMT Group 1
35West Indies vs Sri Lanka04/11/21 7:30 PM / 06:00 PM LOCAL / 02:00 PM GMT Group 1
36New Zealand vs Namibia05/11/21 3:30 PM / 02:00 PM LOCAL / 10:00 AM GMT Group 2
37India vs Scotland05/11/21 7:30 PM / 06:00 PM LOCAL / 02:00 PM GMT Group 2
38Australia vs West Indies06/11/21 3:30 PM / 02:00 PM LOCAL / 10:00 AM GMT Group 1
39England vs South Africa06/11/21 7:30 PM / 06:00 PM LOCAL / 02:00 PM GMT Group 1
40New Zealand vs Afghanistan07/11/21 3:30 PM / 02:00 PM LOCAL / 10:00 AM GMT Group 2
41Pakistan vs Scotland07/11/21 7:30 PM / 06:00 PM LOCAL / 02:00 PM GMT Group 2
42India vs Namibia08/11/21 7:30 PM / 06:00 PM LOCAL / 02:00 PM GMT Group 2

T20 World Cup 2021 Team Venues

Match NoMatchesStadiumVenue
1 Oman vs Papua New Guinea Al Amerat Cricket GroundAl Amerat
2 Bangladesh vs Scotland Al Amerat Cricket GroundAl Amerat
3 Ireland vs Netherlands Sheikh Zayed StadiumAbu Dhabi
4Sri Lanka vs NamibiaSheikh Zayed StadiumAbu Dhabi
5Scotland vs Papua New GuineaAl Amerat Cricket GroundAl Amerat
6Oman vs BangladeshAl Amerat Cricket GroundAl Amerat
7Namibia vs NetherlandsSheikh Zayed StadiumAbu Dhabi
8Sri Lanka vs IrelandSheikh Zayed StadiumAbu Dhabi
9Bangladesh vs Papua New GuineaAl Amerat Cricket GroundAl Amerat
10Oman vs ScotlandAl Amerat Cricket GroundAl Amerat
11Namibia vs IrelandSharjah Cricket StadiumSharjah
12Sri Lanka vs NetherlandsSharjah Cricket StadiumSharjah
13Australia vs South AfricaDubai International Cricket Stadium Dubai
14England vs West IndiesDubai International Cricket Stadium Dubai
15Sri Lanka vs BangladeshSharjah Cricket Stadium Sharjah
16India vs PakistanDubai International Cricket Stadium Dubai
17Afghanistan vs ScotlandSharjah Cricket Stadium Sharjah
18South Africa vs West IndiesDubai International Cricket Stadium Dubai
19Pakistan vs New ZealandSharjah Cricket Stadium Sharjah
20England vs BangladeshSheikh Zayed StadiumAbu Dhabi
21Scotland vs NamibiaSheikh Zayed StadiumAbu Dhabi
22Australia vs Sri LankaDubai International Cricket Stadium Dubai
23West Indies vs BangladeshSharjah Cricket StadiumSharjah
24Afghanistan vs PakistanDubai International Cricket StadiumDubai
25South Africa vs Sri LankaSharjah Cricket StadiumSharjah
26England vs AustraliaDubai International Cricket StadiumDubai
27Afghanistan vs NamibiaSheikh Zayed StadiumAbu Dhabi
28India vs New ZealandDubai International Cricket StadiumDubai
29England vs Sri LankaSharjah Cricket StadiumSharjah
30South Africa vs BangladeshSheikh Zayed StadiumAbu Dhabi
31Pakistan vs NamibiaSheikh Zayed StadiumAbu Dhabi
32New Zealand vs ScotlandDubai International Cricket Stadium Dubai
33India vs AfghanistanSheikh Zayed StadiumAbu Dhabi
34Australia vs Bangladesh Dubai International Cricket StadiumDubai
35West Indies vs Sri LankaSheikh Zayed StadiumAbu Dhabi
36New Zealand vs NamibiaSharjah Cricket StadiumSharjah
37India vs ScotlandDubai International Cricket StadiumDubai
38Australia vs West IndiesSheikh Zayed StadiumAbu Dhabi
39England vs South AfricaSharjah Cricket StadiumSharjah
40New Zealand vs AfghanistanSheikh Zayed StadiumAbu Dhabi
41Pakistan vs ScotlandSharjah Cricket StadiumSharjah
42India vs NamibiaDubai International Cricket StadiumDubai

ICC Mens T20 World Cup 2021 – Points Table

Group 1MWLPNRR
England5418+2.46
Australia5418+1.21
South Africa5418+0.73
Sri Lanka5234-0.26
West Indies5142-1.64
Bangladesh 5050-2.38
Group 2MWLPNRR
Pakistan55010+1.58
New Zealand5418+1.16
India532 6+1.74
Afghanistan5234+1.05
Namibia 5142-1.89
Scotland5050-3.54
Group BMWLDPNRR
Scotland33006+0.77
Bangladesh32104+1.73
Oman31202-0.02
Papua New Guinea30300-2.65
Group AMWLDPNRR
Sri Lanka33O06+3.75
Namibia32104-0.52
Ireland 31202-0.85
Netherland30300-2.46

Also Read

ICC Men’s T20 World Cup 2021

T20 World Cup 2021 Teams & Players

Indian Premier League (IPL)-How to Watch Live IPL

IPL Schedule, Points Table, Venue & Match List

Information about IPL All Teams and Full Form

Similar Post (T20 World Cup)

All Team Squad 2021

India Squad T20 World Cup
New Zealand Squad T20 World Cup
Australia Squad T20 World Cup
Papua New Guinea Squad T20 World Cup
Pakistan Squad T20 World Cup
Oman Squad T20 World Cup
Bangladesh Squad T20 World Cup
England Squad T20 World Cup
South Africa Squad T20 World Cup
Ireland Squad T20 World Cup
Scotland Squad T20 World Cup
Afghanistan Squad T20 World Cup
West Indies Squad T20 World Cup
Namibia Squad T20 World Cup
Sri Lanka Squad T20 World Cup
Netherland Squad T20 World Cup
All Team Schedule 2021
India Schedule T20 World Cup
New Zealand Schedule T20 World Cup
Australia Schedule T20 World Cup
Papua New Guinea Schedule T20 World Cup
Pakistan Schedule T20 World Cup
Oman Schedule T20 World Cup
Bangladesh Schedule T20 World Cup
England Schedule T20 World Cup
South Africa Schedule T20 World Cup
Ireland Schedule T20 World Cup
Scotland Schedule T20 World Cup
Afghanistan Schedule T20 World Cup
West Indies Schedule T20 World Cup
Namibia Schedule T20 World Cup
Sri Lanka Schedule T20 World Cup
Netherland Schedule T20 World Cup

Last Word

Through this post, we are knowing what is the Schedule, Venue, Points Table of T20 World Cup 2021. If you like the information about all these, then you must share it. You can use any social media platform to share. Like Facebook, Whatsapp, Instagram, Telegram etc.

If you all have any doubts related to T20 matches, then you can ask in the comment section. To know about the latest updates, make sure to “Allow” the notification bell on the website Prokeeda.com.

Leave a Comment