List of Countries by GDP, Flags & Population in The World - ProKeeda.com

List of Countries by GDP, Flags & Population in The World

Hello friends, today we will talk about how many countries are there in the world and the GDP of all the world countries. Which are the flags of all those countries and how many populations are there in all the countries of the world.

List of countries by GDP, Flags, and Population in the world. how many countries, GDP, Flags, and population in the world. Top GDP and countries.

Today we will know about this in a very simple language. Very few people among all of you are aware of this. There will be only a few people in the world who have complete knowledge about it. If you do not know about all these, then you must read this post from beginning to end.

There is a total of 195 countries in the whole world and the population of all countries is different. Which country has the highest population in the world? Apart from this, there are many questions which will be in your mind.

What is Bitcoin(BTC)? How to invest & Earn Money

You will get the answer to all your questions in this post but for that, this post will have to be complete. First of all, I want to ask all of you people that you have liked our previous post what is GDP. Our team sincerely hopes that all of you must have liked the GDP post.

All of you should have this sub basic information about the world. Because such questions are asked to you in exams or interviews. If you do all the studies then you must know about it. Now we know List of Countries by GDP, Flags & Population in The World.

List of countries by GDP, Flags & Population

GDP Rank Country GDPGDP (US$ M)Share(%)Flags of CountriesPopulation
1United States22,675,27124.2%332,915,073
2China16,642,31817.7%1,444,216,107
3Japan5,378,1365.73%126,050,804
4Germany4,319,2864.60%83,900,473
5United Kingdom3,124,6503.33%68,207,116
6India3,049,7043.25%1,393,409,038
7France2,938,2713.13%65,426,179
8Italy2,106,2872.24%60,367,477
9Canada1,883,4872.01%38,067,903
10South Korea1,806,7071.92%51,305,186
11Russia1,710,7341.82%145,912,025
12Australia1,617,5431.72%25,788,215
13Brazil 1,491,7721.59%213,993,437
14Spain1,461,5521.56%46,745,216
15Mexico1,192,4801.27%130,262,216
16Indonesia 1,158,7831.23%276,361,783
17Netherlands1,012,5981.08%17,173,099
18Switzerland824,7340.879%8,715,494
19Saudi Arabia804,9210.858%35,340,683
20Turkey794,5300.846%85,042,738
21Taiwan759,1040.809%23,855,010
22Iran682,8590.727%85,028,759
23Poland642,1210.684%37,797,005
24Sweden625,9480.667%10,160,169
25Belgium578,9960.617%11,632,326
26Thailand538,7350.574%69,950,850
27Nigeria514,0490.548%211,400,708
28Austria481,7960.513%9,043,070
29Ireland476,6630.508%4,982,907
30Israel446,7080.476%8,789,774
31Norway444,5190.474%5,465,630
32Argentina418,1500.445% 45,605,826
33Philippines402,6380.429%111,046,913
34United Arab Emirates401,5130.428%9,991,089
35Egypt394,2840.420%104,258,327
36Denmark392,5700.418%5,813,298
37Malaysia387,0930.412%32,776,194
38Singapore374,3940.399%5,896,686
39Hong Kong368,6330.393%7,552,810
40Vietnam354,8680.378%98,168,833
41Bangladesh352,9080.376%166,303,498
42South Africa329,5290.351%60,041,994
43Chile307,9380.328%19,212,361
44Pakistan306,3400.295%225,199,937
45Finland300,4840.320%5,548,360
46Colombia295,6100.315%51,265,844
47Romania289,1300.308%19,127,774
48Czech Republic276,1090.294%10,724,555
49Portugal257,3910.274%10,167,925
50New Zealand243,3320.259%4,860,643
51Peru225,9180.241%33,359,418
52Greece209,8570.224%33,359,418
53Iraq190,7330.203%41,179,350
54Kazakhstan187,8360.200%18,994,962
55Hungary176,5430.188%9,634,164
56Qatar166,0310.177%2,930,528
57Ukraine164,5930.175%43,466,819
58Algeria151,4590.161%44,616,624
59Kuwait126,9300.135%4,328,550
60Morocco124,0030.132%37,344,795
61Slovakia117,6640.125%5,460,721
62Kenya106,0410.113%54,985,698
63Puerto Rico100,6840.107%2,828,255
64Ecuador100,5950.106%17,888,475
65Ethiopia93,9660.100%117,876,227
66Sri Lanka84,5320.0901%21,497,310
67Luxembourg84,0770.0896%634,814
68Dominican Republic83,9170.0894%10,953,703
69Guatemala81,4020.0867%18,249,860
70Bulgaria77,7820.0829%6,896,663
71Myanmar76,1950.0812%54,806,012
72Ghana74,2600.0791%31,732,129
73Oman74,1150.0790%5,223,375
74Ivory Coast70,9910.0756%27,053,629
75Angola66,4930.0708%33,933,610
76Tanzania65,9190.0702%61,498,437
77Croatia65,2170.0695%4,081,651
78Lithuania62,1980.0663%2,689,862
79Uzbekistan61,2030.0652% 33,935,763
80Costa Rica61,1780.0652% 5,139,052
81Belarus60,7250.0647%9,442,862
82Serbia60,4350.0644%8,697,550
83Syria60,0430.0640%18,275,702
84Panama59,3770.0633%4,381,579
85Slovenia59,1320.0630% 2,078,724
86Uruguay55,4590.0591%3,485,151
87DR Congo55,0880.0587%92,377,993
88Turkmenistan54,2180.0578%6,117,924
89Azerbaijan49,9140.0532% 10,223,342
90Jordan44,9790.0479%10,269,021
91Cameroon44,8930.0478%27,224,265
92Tunisia44,2650.0472%11,935,766
93Bolivia43,1100.0459%11,832,940
94Venezuela42,5300.0453%28,704,954
95Uganda41,2710.0440%47,123,531
96Macau39,4490.0420%658,394
97Paraguay37,8360.0403%7,219,638
98Latvia37,7200.0402%1,866,942
99Bahrain37,5030.0400%1,748,296
100Nepal36,0840.0384%29,674,920
101Sudan35,8270.0382%44,909,353
102Estonia35,1870.0375%1,325,185
103Senegal27,9270.0298%17,196,301
104Cambodia27,2390.0290%16,946,438
105Cyprus26,4790.0282%1,215,584
106El Salvador26,2770.0280%6,518,499
107Honduras26,1610.0279%10,062,991
108Zimbabwe26,0850.0278%15,092,171
109Yemen25,0950.0267%30,490,640
110Papua New Guinea24,5360.0261%9,119,010
111Libya24,2670.0259%6,958,532
112Iceland24,1550.0257%343,353
113Haiti22,4310.0239%11,541,685
114Trinidad and Tobago22,1610.0236%1,403,375
115Bosnia and Herzegovina21,9530.0234%3,263,466
116Laos20,4400.0222%7,379,358
117Afghanistan19,9380.0212%39,835,428
118Mali19,9120.0212%20,855,735
119Lebanon19,1260.0215%6,769,146
120Zambia18,9550.0202%18,920,651
121Burkina Faso18,8530.0201%21,497,096
122Botswana18,7260.0200%2,397,241
123Gabon18,3620.0196%2,278,825
124Benin17,3270.0185%12,451,040
125Albania17,1380.0183%2,872,933
126Palestine16,4810.0180%5,222,748
127Malta16,4760.0176%442,784
128Guinea16,3390.0174%13,497,244
129Georgia16,1630.0172%3,979,765
130Niger15,8990.0169%25,130,817
131Brunei15,2780.0163%441,532
132Madagascar14,7460.0157%28,427,328
133Jamaica14,6000.0156%2,973,463
134Mongolia14,2330.0152%3,329,289
135Mozambique13,9570.0149%32,163,047
136North Macedonia13,8210.0147% 2,082,658
137Chad12,5310.0134%16,914,985
138Nicaragua12,2830.0131%6,702,385
139Armenia12,2510.0131%2,968,127
140Mauritius12,2120.0130%1,273,433
141Congo12,0220.0128%5,657,013
142Moldova11,9980.0128%4,024,019
143Equatorial Guinea11,7260.0125% 1,449,896
144Bahamas11,7060.0125%396,913
145Namibia11,3810.0121%2,587,344
146Rwanda10,6330.0113%13,276,513
147Malawi9,2680.00987%19,647,684
148Mauritania9,2390.00984%4,775,119
149Kosovo8,8100.00939%1,875,653
150Togo8,6270.00919%8,478,250
151Tajikistan7,8250.00834%9,749,627
152Kyrgyzstan7,4700.00796%6,628,356
153Guyana7,2550.00773%790,326
154Montenegro5,6510.00602%628,053
155Somalia5,3670.00572%16,359,504
156Barbados4,6280.00493%287,711
157Fiji4,5860.00489%902,906
158Maldives4,5360.00483%543,617
159South Sudan4,4610.00475%11,381,378
160Sierra Leone4,4200.00471%8,141,343
161Eswatini4,2260.00450%1,172,362
162Djibouti3,6630.00390%1,002,187
163Liberia3,3700.00359%5,180,203
164Burundi3,2440.00346%12,255,433
165Central African Republic2,7180.00290%4,919,981
166Aruba2,5820.00275%107,204
167Bhutan2,4800.00264%779,898
168Suriname2,4650.00263%591,800
169Lesotho2,4580.00262%2,159,079
170Eritrea2,2500.00240%3,601,467
171Gambia2,0780.00221%2,486,945
172Cape Verde2,0030.00213%561,898
173Saint Lucia1,7870.00190%184,400
174East Timor1,7260.00184%1,305,429
175Belize1,7000.00181%404,914
176San Marino1,6880.00180%34,860
177Guinea-Bissau1,6470.00175%1,954,826
178Solomon Islands1,6440.00175%703,996
179Antigua and Barbuda1,3760.00147%98,731
180Comoros1,3090.00139%888,451
181Grenada1,0410.00111%888,451
182Seychelles9480.00101%98,908
183Vanuatu9120.00097%314,464
184Saint Kitts and Nevis8310.00089%53,544
185Saint Vincent and the Grenadines7980.00085%111,263
186Western Samoa7520.00080%221,954
187Dominica5230.00056% 76,809
188Tonga5080.00054%106,760
189São Tomé and Príncipe4850.00052%223,368
190Micronesia4010.00043%116,254
191Marshall Islands2340.00025%59,610
192Kiribati2310.00025%121,392
193Palau2290.00024%18,169
194Nauru1330.00014%10,876
195Tuvalu570.00006%11,931

Countries by GDP: Wikipedia List of countries by GDP (nominal)

FAQ (Frequently Asked Questions)

how many countries are in the world?

There are 195 countries in the whole world.

What is the GDP of the whole world?

The GDP of the whole world is US$ 93,889,577 million.

Which country has the highest GDP in the world?

United States is the country with the highest GDP in the world. United States has US$ 93,889,577 million.

How many flags are in the world?

There are 195 flags all over the world.

How many people live in the world?

767.35 crores people live in the world.

Which country has the highest population in the world?

China has the largest population in the world.

Which country has the lowest population in the world?

Vatican City has the lowest population in the world.

Which country has the lowest GDP in the world?

Burundi country has the lowest GDP in the world.

Which is the top 10 population country in the world?

The Highest Population in the World. are China, India, United States, Indonesia, Pakistan, Brazil, Nigeria, Bangladesh, Russia, and Mexico.

Which is the top 10 GDP country in the world?

The top 10 GDP countries in the world are the United States, China, Japan, Germany, India, United Kingdom, France, Italy, Canada, Brazil.

Which is the richest country in the world?

Iceland is the richest country in the world.

Which is the poorest country in the world?

Burundi is the poorest country in the world.

Which country has the largest flag in the world?

The largest flag in the world belongs to the country of Romania.

how many stars are on the American flag?

The 50 stars on the flag represent the 50 states of the United States of America, and the 13 stripes represent the thirteen British colonies.

Also, Read

How to Create Android Apps [Free + Without Coding]

How to Create Android Game [Full Guide Step by Step]

Stock Market: Stock Market Today, Live, Types & Exchange

Free Earn Money Apps [Unlimited Money 100% Work]

Earn Money Online Game Free [Win Real Cash Daily]

Last Word Countries by GDP

Hello friends, I sincerely hope that all of you have liked the information given in this post. In today’s post, we have know that how many countries are there in the world and how many people live in all those countries. Apart from this, we have also got a lot of information. How did you all like this post, do tell in the comment section. What is WordPress 2022? Create Website On WordPress

If you want to know the latest updates of all Website Prokeeda.com. So for that, you have to click on the notification given on all the websites. And after that, you have to click on the allow option. You can know the daily updates of the website by following these two steps.

If you all have any doubt about this post then you can ask in the comment section. Our team will definitely click on all your doubts. If you like this post, then you must share this post’s List of Countries by GDP, Flags & Population in The World. You can also use social media platforms to share. What is Blogger? How to Create Free Blog on Blogger 2022

Leave a Comment

Disha Vakani – TMKOC Daya Ben Full Biography Top 5 Trusted Domain Provider Company | 100% Trusted | Prokeeda.com Best Elon Musk Brand | 100% Successful Business man | Prokeeda.com Mumbai Indians IPL Matches List 2022 Dainik Bhaskar Daily Quiz Answer
// footer ads