IPL 2022 Schedule, Team, Venue, Dates, Points Table, Match

IPL 2022 Schedule, Match, Date, Time, Venue, Points Table can be seen live. The full name of IPL is the Indian Premier League and it is conducted by BCCI. This year you will get to see a lot of news and interesting in this league. Because from 2022, 10 teams will play in IPL instead of 8. The 15th season of IPL (Indian Premier League) is being played in 2022.

Live IPL 2021 Update New Schedule, New Venues, winning List and Point Table Live Update.  IPL Live Score Update.

Tata IPL is going to start from 2nd April 2022. And the first match of this year will be played between Chennai Super Kings Vs Kolkata Knight Riders. Eight teams participate in this league every year. But from this year ten teams will participate in the Indian Premier League 2022.

Ahmedabad and Lucknow These two teams have come new in the Indian Premier League from 2022. And with the arrival of these two teams, 74 matches will be played in IPL this year. BCCI has decided that IPL 2022 Mega auction will be held on 12th and 13th February.

IPL 2021 started on 2 April 2021. But due to Coronavirus, this league was stopped midway. Due to this the schedule, venue, dates, points table, match table of IPL 2022 was changed. About which you can know at the end of this post and enjoy watching live IPL.

2021 The final match of this league was played at Dubai International Cricket Stadium in Dubai. If this time also due to Coronavirus, this league had to be stopped in the middle. So it is expected that all the remaining matches will be played by UAE.

IPL 2022 Schedule – IPL Schedule

The Indian Premier League is being played in India and UAE for the last two years due to COVID-19. And this year is also due to the third wave of coronavirus and Omicron variants. IPL (Indian Premier League) can be shifted to UAE. This year IPL 15 season will be played in India, due to which T20 fans are very happy.

Last year 8 teams took part in IPL 2022. And the names of all those teams are Mumbai Indians, Chennai Super Kings, Delhi Capitals, Punjab Kings, Rajasthan Royals, Kolkata Knight Riders, Royal Challengers Bangalore and Sunrisers Hyderabad. Lucknow Nawabs and Ahmedabad Lions are the two new teams this year.

IPL 2022 Schedule26 March to 29 May 2022
HostBoard of Control for Cricket in India (BCCI)
Host CountryIndia
Match Format20 Overs (T20)
IPL 2022 Start Date26 March 2022
IPL 2022 Final Date29 May 2022
Number Of Teams10
Name Of TeamsDelhi Capitals, Kolkata Knight Riders, Royal Challengers Bangalore
Sunrisers Hyderabad, Rajasthan Royals, Chennai Super Kings
Punjab Kings, Mumbai Indians, Gujarat Titans & Lucknow Super Giants.
Total Match74 Matches
Winner Prize40 Crore Indin Currency
Official Website of IPLhttps://www.iplt20.com/ | iplt20.com
IPL 2022 winnerTBD

The new schedule of IPL has been released by BCCI. Many people were waiting for this for a long time but now the wait for all of you is going to end on 2nd April 2022. Last time due to corona infection of players and team staff, this league had to be stopped midway.

Before starting the IPL league, the corona test of all the players and team staff will be done. Due to this, the chances of this league stopping is very less. Many fans were quite disappointed due to the closure of the IPL league in the middle of 2021.

IPL 2022 Match, Date, Time & Venue

IPL 2022 Schedule in Hindi: As we have already known that BCCI has released the IPL schedule. If you do not know about it then you can see IPL 2022 Schedule in the table given below. With which you will get information about when the matches of this league will be held. And if you already know about it, then share it with your friends, relatives, WhatsApp groups and Facebook.

Match No.MatchDateTimeVenueWinner
1KKR vs CSK26 Mar7:30 PMWankhede StadiumKKR won by 6 wkts
2DC vs MI27 Mar3:30 PMBrabourne – CCIDC won by 4 wkts
3PBKS vs RCB27 Mar7:30 PMDY Patil StadiumPBKS won by 5 wkts
4GT vs LSG28 Mar7:30 PMWankhede StadiumGT won By 5 wkts
5SRH vs RR29 Mar7:30 PMMCA Stadium, PuneRR won by 61 runs
6RCB vs KKR30 Mar7:30 PMDY Patil StadiumRCB won by 3 wkts
7LSG vs CSK31 Mar7:30 PMBrabourne – CCILSG won by 6 wkts
8KKR vs PBKS1 Apr7:30 PMWankhede StadiumKKR won by 6 wkts
9MI vs RR2 Apr3:30 PMDY Patil StadiumRR won by 23 runs
10GT vs DC2 Apr7:30 PMMCA Stadium, PuneGT won by 14 runs
11CSK vs PBKS3 Apr7:30 PMBrabourne – CCIPBKS won by 54 runs
12SRH vs LSG4 Apr7:30 PMDY Patil StadiumLSG won by 12 runs
13RR vs RCB5 Apr7:30 PMWankhede StadiumRCB won by 4 wkts
14KKR vs MI6 Apr7:30 PMMCA Stadium, PuneKKR won by 5 wkts
15LSG vs DC7 Apr7:30 PMDY Patil StadiumLSG won by 6 wkts
16PBKS vs GT8 Apr7:30 PMBrabourne – CCIGT won by 6 wkts
17CSK SRH9 Apr3:30 PMDY Patil StadiumSRH won by 8 wkts
18RCB vs MI9 Apr7:30 PMMCA Stadium, PuneRCB won by 7 wkts
19KKR vs DC10 Apr3:30 PMBrabourne – CCIDC won by 44 runs
20RR vs LSG10 Apr7:30 PMWankhede StadiumRR won by 3 runs
21SRH vs GT 11Apr7:30 PMDY Patil StadiumSRH won by 8 wkts
22CSK vs RCB12 Apr7:30 PMDY Patil StadiumCSK won by 23 runs
23MI vs PBKS13 Apr7:30 PMMCA Stadium, PunePBKS won by 12 runs
24RR vs GT14 Apr7:30 PMDY Patil StadiumGT won by 37 runs
25SRH vs KKR15 Apr7:30 PMBrabourne – CCISRH won by 7 wkts
26MI vs LSG16 Apr3:30 PMBrabourne – CCILSG won by 18 runs
27DC vs RCB16 Apr7:30 PMWankhede StadiumRCB won by 16 runs
28PBKS vs SRH17 Apr3:30 PMBrabourne – CCISRH won by 7 wkts
29GT vs CSK17 Apr7:30 PMMCA Stadium, PuneGT won by 3 wkts
30RR vs KKR18 Apr7:30 PMBrabourne – CCIRR won by 7 runs
31LSG vs RCB19 Apr7:30 PMDY Patil StadiumRCB won by 18 runs
32DC vs PBKS20 Apr7:30 PMMCA Stadium, PuneDC won by 9 wkts
33MI vs CSK21 Apr7:30 PMDY Patil StadiumCSK won by 3 wkts
34DC vs RR22 Apr7:30 PMMCA Stadium, PuneRR won by 15 runs
35KKR vs GT23 Apr3:30 PMDY Patil StadiumGT won by 8 runs
36RCB vs SRH23 Apr7:30 PMBrabourne – CCISRH won by 9 wkts
37LSG vs MI 24 Apr7:30 PMWankhede StadiumLSG won by 36 runs
38PBKS vs CSK 25 Apr7:30 PMWankhede StadiumPBKS won by 11 runs
39RCB vs RR26 Apr7:30 PMMCA Stadium, PuneRR won by 29 runs
40GT vs SRH27 Apr7:30 PMWankhede StadiumGT won by 5 wkts
41DC vs KKR28 Apr7:30 PMWankhede StadiumDC won by 4 wkts
42PBKS vs LSG29 Apr7:30 PMMCA Stadium, PuneLSG won by 20 runs
43GT vs RCB30 Apr3:30 PMBrabourne – CCIGT won by 6 wkts
44RR vs MI30 Apr7:30 PMDY Patil StadiumMI won by 5 wts
45DC vs LSG1 May3:30 PMWankhede StadiumLSG won by 6 runs
46SRH vs CSK1 May7:30 PMMCA Stadium, PuneCSK won by 13 runs
47KKR vs RR2 May7:30 PMWankhede StadiumKKR won by 7 wkts
48GT vs PBKS3 May7:30 PMDY Patil StadiumPBKS won by 8 wkts
49RCB vs CSK4 May7:30 PMMCA Stadium, PuneRCB won by 13 runs
50DC vs SRH5 May7:30 PMBrabourne – CCIDC won by 21 runs
51GT vs MI6 May7:30 PMBrabourne – CCIMI won by 5 runs
52PBKS vs RR7 May3:30 PMWankhede StadiumRR won by 6 wkts
53LSG vs KKR7 May7:30 PMMCA Stadium, PuneLSG won by 75 runs
54SRH vs RCB8 May3:30 PMWankhede StadiumRCB won by 67 runs
55CSK vs DC8 May7:30 PMDY Patil StadiumCSK won by 91 runs
56MI vs KKR9 May7:30 PMDY Patil StadiumKKR won by 52 runs
57LSG vs GT10 May7:30 PMMCA Stadium, PuneGT won by 62 runs
58RR vs DC 11 May7:30 PMDY Patil StadiumDC won by 8 wkts
59CSK vs MI12 May7:30 PMWankhede StadiumMI won by 5 wkts
60 RCB vs PBKS13 May7:30 PMBrabourne – CCIPBKS won by 54 runs
61KKR vs SRH14 May7:30 PMMCA Stadium, PuneKKR won by 54 runs
62CSK vs GT15 May3:30 PMWankhede StadiumGT won by 7 wkts
63LSG vs RR15 May7:30 PMBrabourne – CCIRR won by 24 runs
64PBKS vs DC16 May7:30 PMDY Patil StadiumDC won by 17 runs
65MI vs SRH 17 May7:30 PMWankhede StadiumSRH won by 3 runs
66KKR vs LSG18 May7:30 PMDY Patil StadiumLSG won by 2 runs
67RCB vs GT19 May7:30 PMWankhede StadiumRCB won by 8 wkts
68RR vs CSK20 May7:30 PMBrabourne – CCIRR won by 5 wkts
69MI vs DC21 May7:30 PMWankhede Stadium
70SRH vs PBKS22 May7:30 PMWankhede Stadium
71QUALIFIER 124 May7:30 PMAhmedabad
72QUALIFIER 225 May7:30 PMAhmedabad
73ELIMINATOR27 May7:30 PMAhmedabad
74FINAL29 May7:30 PMAhmedabad

IPL 2022 Teams

  1. Mumbai Indians
  2. Chennai Super Kings
  3. Delhi Capitals
  4. Punjab Kings
  5. Rajasthan Royals
  6. Kolkata Knight Riders
  7. Royal Challengers Bangalore
  8. Sunrisers Hyderabad
  9. Lucknow Super Giants
  10. Gujarat Titans

IPL 2022 Points Table

Now we will know about IPL Points Table. You can see the ups and downs in this points table as soon as the IPL starts. To know the updates of IPL 2022 Points Table “Allow” the notification given on the post. If you have any doubt in this point table then you must tell in the comment section.

TeamMatchesWinLossPointsNRR
GT (Q)1410420+0.316
RR (Q)149518+0.298
LSG (Q)149518+0.251
RCB148616-0.253
DC137614+0.255
KKR (E)146812+0.146
PBKS (E)136712-0.043
SRH (E)136712-0.230
CSK (E)144108-0.203
MI (E)133106-0.577

IPL Winners List – From 2008-2022

You can see in the table below how many teams have won the IPL trophy from 2008 to 2022. If you love watching IPL then you must know about it. But for the information of all of you, I want to tell you that Mumbai Indians is the most successful team ever.

IPL SeasonYearWinner TeamRunner UpVenue
12008Rajasthan RoyalsChennai Super KingsMumbai
22009Deccan ChargersRoyal Challengers BangaloreJohannesburg
32010Chennai Super KingsMumbai IndiansMumbai
42011Chennai Super KingsRoyal Challengers BangaloreChennai
52012Kolkata Knight RidersChennai Super KingsChennai
62013Mumbai IndiansChennai Super KingsKolkata
72014Kolkata Knight RidersKings XI PunjabBangalore
82015Mumbai IndiansChennai Super KingsKolkata
92016Sunrisers HyderabadRoyal Challengers BangaloreBangalore
102017Mumbai IndiansRising Pune SupergiantsHyderabad
112018Chennai Super KingsSunrisers HyderabadMumbai
122019Mumbai IndiansChennai Super KingsHyderabad
132020Mumbai IndiansDelhi CapitalsDubai
142021 Chennai Super KingsKolkata Knight RidersDubai
152022India

All these tables will be updated during the match. So that you can get correct information about IPL. All of you can see in the above table which team has won the IPL Trophy from 2008 to 2021.

IPL 2022 Stadium List – IPL 2022 Match Venue

IPL 2022 Stadium ListVenue
Wankhede StadiumMumbai
M.A.Chidambaram Chepauk StadiumChennai
Narendra Modi StadiumAhmedabad
Feroz Shah Kotla StadiumDelhi
M.Chinnaswamy StadiumBangalore
Eden Gardens StadiumKolkata
BRSABV Ekana Cricket StadiumLucknow

FAQ

How old should you be to get into cricket?

To play any kind of cricket, it is mandatory for the player to be 15 years old. The ICC Board has made this rule keeping in mind the safety of the players.

How many cricket stadiums are there in India?

There are a total of 52 international cricket stadiums in India.

Where is the world’s largest cricket stadium?

The world’s largest cricket stadium is the Narendra Modi Stadium which is located in Ahmedabad City, India.

What will be the full form of IPL?

The full form of IPL is the Indian Premier League.

How to watch IPL 2022 on mobile?

To watch live IPL on mobile, definitely download Disney + Hotstar app from Play Store. After that, you can easily watch the IPL match live. If you have any problems then definitely read this post.

When will the first match of ipl 2022 be held?

The first match of IPL 2022 will be on 02 April.

IPL All Teams Players Auction Price, Playing 11 & Today Match………..

Last Word

In this post we have known about IPL New Schedule 2022, IPL 2022 Old Date & Matches, IPL 2022 New Venue, IPL 2022 Points Table, IPL Schedule Dates 2022, IPL Winners List – From 2008-2022 etc. If all of you have found this information, definitely talk in the comment section. and If you want to know the latest updates of IPL then you can know through this post.

If you liked the information given through this post, then you must share it. You can use any social media platform to share. Like Facebook, Whatsapp, Instagram, Telegram etc.

If you want to get information about all trending updates. So for that, you have to “Allow” the notification given on the website Prokeeda.com. With which you can get information about all the trendy updates of the world.

Official WebsiteClick Here
PK Home PageClick Here

Recent Post


World Wide


Stock Market


Trading App


Earn Money


Education


Android App


Sports – IPL


Government


Health


Crypto Currency’s


Blogging


Insurance


Lone


Technology

Leave a Comment